Value Fibre Optic Jumper Cable, 50/125µm, LC/ST, OM4, purple 5.0 m Cable or Connector for Audio and Video Equipment VALUE by ROTRONIC-SECOMP AG

Bestseller
14582773
78 AED
Customs Duty & Tax included
Fast delivery from Germany via DHL
Transit times 10-15 business days
Shipping 25 AED for orders under 250 AED

Properties

General characteristics

Full duplex
Y
Jacket material
Polyvinyl chloride (PVC)
Fibre optic type
OM4
Number of optical fibres
2
Connector 1
LC
Connector 2
ST
Transmission mode
duplex
Application
Network
Cable medium
Fiber Optic
Glass fibre type
Multimode fiber
Fibre diameter
50 / 125 µm
Product code
21.99.8775
Core diameter
50
Cladding diameter
125
EAN
7611990198436

Details

Weight
0.1 kg

Material & care

Color
Violet

Size & fit

Cable length
5 m
Length
5
Cable length
5

Specifications

Type
Cable
Connector gender
Male connector/Male connector

Description

OM4 fiber for existing 1 and 10 Gbit/s applications as well as future 40 and 100 Gbit/s systems. Allows extended reach upwards of 550 meters at 10 Gbit/s for ultra long building backbones and medium length campus backbones. With an laser bandwidth of 4700 MHz-km (more than double the IEEE requirement for 10 Gbit/s 300 meter support), the OM4 fiber is also especially well suited for shorter reach in data centers and high performance computing applications.

  • VALUE OM4 Fibre Optic Jumper cable with fiber type 50/125 µm
  • Color: purple
.