LWL Jumper OS2, LC/SC, 9/125µ, LSZH, yellow, Ø 2mm Yellow

Bestseller
26605575
54 AED
Customs Duty & Tax included
Color:Yellow
Fast delivery from Germany via DHL
Transit times 10-15 business days
Shipping 25 AED for orders under 250 AED
Brand
M-CAB

Properties

General characteristics

Transmission mode
duplex
Cable medium
Fiber Optic
Materia classification
low-smoke;zero-halogen; halogen-free
Glass fibre type
Monomode fiber
Product code
7003439
Connection 1
LC
Connection 2
SC
Application
Current / Power Supply
Materia classification
low-smoke;zero-halogen
EAN
4260517937824

Material & care

Color
Yellow

Size & fit

Cable length
10 m

Specifications

Type
Cable

Description

the patch cable (also called jumper) has a strain relief reinforced with aramid yarn. It has a halogen-free and flame-retardant sheath in accordance with IEC-60754-2, IEC-60332-1 and IEC-61034. The two plugs meet quality class Grade B/2 in accordance with IEC-61753-1 and are 100% tested with individual measurement reports.