DeLOCK Cable Optical Fibre LC to ST Multi-mode fibre optic cable 0.5 m OM4 Violet Violet

Bestseller
26640041
76 AED
Customs Duty & Tax included
Color:Violet
Fast delivery from Germany via DHL
Transit times 10-15 business days
Shipping 25 AED for orders under 250 AED
Brand
Delock

Properties

General characteristics

Quantity
1
Full duplex
Y
Fiber mode structure
Multi-mode
Fibre optic type
OM4
Jacket material
Low smoke zero halogen (LSZH)
Connector 1
LC
Connector 2
ST
Doesn't contain
Halogen
Core diameter
50
Cladding diameter
125
Insertion loss
0.1
Cable diameter
1.8
Transmission mode
duplex
Cable medium
Fiber Optic
Glass fibre type
Multimode fiber
Fibre diameter
50 / 125 µm
Materia classification
low-smoke;zero-halogen
Product code
86547
Connection 1
LC
Connection 2
ST
EAN
4043619865475

Details

Weight
0 kg

Material & care

Color
Violet

Size & fit

Cable length
0.5
Cable length
0.5 m

Specifications

Connector gender
Male connector/Male connector
Type
Cable
Number of pieces
2er

Description

This fiber optical cable by Delock can be used to connect different networking devices, e.g. a switch to a media converter.