DELL NH6D7 network transceiver module Fiber optic 40000 Mbit/s QSFP+ 850 nm Network Equipment Accessory DELL

Bestseller
14586257
156 AED
Customs Duty & Tax included
Fast delivery from Germany via DHL
Transit times 10-15 business days
Shipping 25 AED for orders under 250 AED
Brand
DELL

Properties

General characteristics

Brand compatibility
Dell
Hot-Plug support
Y
SFP transceiver type
Fiber optic
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supported
Y
SFP transceiver standard
SR4
Maximum transfer distance
150
Wavelength
850
Fiber optic connector
MTP
Compatible products
- Dell Networking S6100 - Dell Networking S5248F-ON - Dell Networking S4048T-ON - Dell Networking S5224F-ON - Dell Networking S5296F-ON - Dell Networking S5212F-ON - Dell Networking S4048-ON - Dell Networking Z9100 - Dell Networking S5232F-ON
EAN
5397184377031

Material & care

Color
STAINLESS STEEL

Specifications

Interface type
QSFP+
Maximum data transfer rate
40000

Description

The Dell™ QSFP+ transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with QSFP+ (Quad Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a MPO-12 connector. The Dell networking 40GbE- MTO, MMF QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GbE connectivity up to 150 m .

Additionally, it provides a unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power, and transceiver supply voltage.