Cisco DS-SFP-FC32G-SW= network transceiver module Fiber optic 32000 Mbit/s SFP+ 850 nm Gray

Bestseller
14547818
3 566 AED
Customs Duty & Tax included
Color:Gray
Fast delivery from Germany via DHL
Transit times 10-15 business days
Free shipping for orders over 250 AED

Properties

General characteristics

Medium
Fiber Optic
SFP transceiver type
Fiber optic
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supported
Y
Operating temperature (T-T)
0 - 40
Product code
DS-SFP-FC32G-SW=
Transmission rate
32 Gbps
Storage temperature (T-T)
-40 - 85
Wavelength
850
Maximum operating temperature
40
EAN
0889728019521

Details

Weight
0 kg

Material & care

Color
Grey

Specifications

Type
Transceiver
Interface type
SFP+
Maximum data transfer rate
32000

Description

The Cisco 32-Gbps Fibre Channel SFP+ Transceivers provide Fibre Channel connectivity for 8/16/32-Gbps ports on the MDS 9000 Family platform. Two types are available: the Cisco Fibre Channel Shortwave SFP+ (part number DS-SFP-FC32G-SW) and the Cisco Fibre Channel Longwave SFP+ (part number DS-SFP-FC32G-LW). Each offers 8/16/32-Gbps autosensing Fibre Channel connectivity.