ALOGIC 2m LC-ST Single Mode Duplex LSZH Fibre Cable 09/125 OS2 Yellow

Bestseller
26612995
48 AED
Customs Duty & Tax included
Color:Yellow
Fast delivery from Germany via DHL
Transit times 10-15 business days
Shipping 25 AED for orders under 250 AED

Properties

General characteristics

Quantity
1
Full duplex
Y
Jacket material
Low smoke zero halogen (LSZH)
Number of optical fibres
2
Connector 1
LC
Connector 2
ST
Transmission mode
duplex
Cable medium
Fiber Optic
Fiber mode structure
Single-mode
Ethernet interface type
10 Gigabit Ethernet
Materia classification
low-smoke;zero-halogen
Fibre optic type
OS2
Glass fibre type
Monomode fiber; Multimode fiber
Fibre diameter
9 / 125 µm
Product code
LCST-02-OS2
Connection 1
LC
Connection 2
ST
Cladding diameter
125
Insertion loss
0.3
Core diameter
9
Cable diameter
3
Wavelengths supported
1300,1550
EAN
9350784006554

Details

Weight
0 kg

Material & care

Color
Yellow

Size & fit

Cable length
2 m
Cable length
2

Specifications

Type
Cable
Connector gender
Male connector/Male connector
Data transfer rate
10

Description

The Single mode OS2 cables are designed to support very high transfer speed and have universal loose tube construction, the ALOGIC cables are compliant to fibre type B1.3 in IEC 60793-2-50 G652d capable of supporting up to 10gigabit applications over very long distances.