10GBASE-LR, 1310 nm, 10 km SMF, LC Controller Allied Telesis International

Bestseller
15055473
3 626 AED
Customs Duty & Tax included
Color: Grey
Fast delivery from Germany via DHL
Transit times 10-15 business days
Free shipping for orders over 250 AED

Properties

General characteristics

Medium
Fiber Optic
Transmissionrate
10000 Mbps
Product code
AT-SP10LRA/I
EAN
0767035217857

Details

Weight
0.2 kg

Specifications

Type
Interface Card

Description

The SP10LRa/I is a hot pluggable 10Gbps small form factor transceiver module with Industrial Temperatue rating, -40°C to 85°C (-40°F to 185°F). It is compliant with the SFF-8431 SFP+ Electrical Multi-source Agreement (MSA) with ve digital monitoring functions: Temperature, Vcc, Tx optical power, Tx laser bias current and Rx received optical power.