Intellinet Fibre Optic Patch Cable, OM4, LC/LC, 2m, Violet, Duplex, Multimode, 50/125 µm, LSZH, Fiber, Lifetime Warranty, Polybag

Bestseller
7610017
89 AED
Inc. D&T
Fast delivery from Germany via DHL
Transit times 10-15 business days
Shipping 25 AED for orders under 400 AED

Properties

General characteristics

Quantity
1
Full duplex
Y
Fiber mode structure
Multi-mode
Fibre optic type
OM4
Jacket material
Low smoke zero halogen (LSZH)
Connector 1
LC
Transmission mode
duplex
Application
Network
Cable medium
Fiber Optic
Glass fibre type
Multimode fiber
Fibre diameter
50 / 125 µm
Connector 2
LC
Network standards
Ethernet
Materia classification
low-smoke;zero-halogen
Product code
750882
Video / network interfaces
LC-DUP; LC plug
Core diameter
50
Cladding diameter
125
Cable diameter
3
EAN
0766623750882

Details

Weight
0 kg

Material & care

Color
Violet

Size & fit

Cable length
2 m, 2

Specifications

Type
Cable
Connector gender
Male connector/Male connector

Description

Information carried in the form of light provides a vast array of features and benefits. _x000D_
_x000D_
Superior Transmission Distance _x000D_
It is not unusual for optical systems to go over 100 kilometres (km), or about 62 miles. _x000D_
_x000D_
Enhanced Security _x000D_
It is impossible to remotely detect a signal being transmitted within a fibre cable. The only way to do so is by actually accessing the optical fibre itself. This makes fibre extremely attractive to governmental bodies, banks and other businesses with major security concerns. _x000D_
_x000D_
No Metallic Components _x000D_
Fibre optic cable can be installed in areas with electromagnetic interference (EMI). This includes areas around utility lines, power-carrying lines and railroad tracks. Fibre is also ideal for areas of high lightning-strike incidence.

THIS PRODUCT IS IN EUROPE, TO BE SHIP HERE IN THE UAE