Intellinet Fibre Optic Patch Cable, OM1, ST/SC, 10m, Orange, Duplex, Multimode, 62.5/125 µm, LSZH, Fiber, Lifetime Warranty, Polybag

Bestseller
7595940
104 AED
Inc. D&T
Color:Orange
Fast delivery from Germany via DHL
Transit times 10-15 business days
Shipping 25 AED for orders under 400 AED

Properties

General characteristics

Quantity
1
Full duplex
Y
Fiber mode structure
Multi-mode
Jacket material
Low smoke zero halogen (LSZH)
Connector 2
SC
Transmission mode
duplex
Application
Network
Cable medium
Fiber Optic
Glass fibre type
Multimode fiber
Network standards
Ethernet
Materia classification
low-smoke;zero-halogen
Connector 1
ST
Fibre optic type
OM1
Product code
515801
Video / network interfaces
SC-DUP; SC plug; ST Plug
Cladding diameter
125
Cable diameter
3
Core diameter
62.5
EAN
0766623515801

Details

Weight
0.2 kg

Material & care

Color
Orange
Material
PVC

Size & fit

Cable length
10 m, 10

Specifications

Type
Cable
Connector gender
Male connector/Male connector

Description

Information carried in the form of light provides a vast array of features and benefits. _x000D_
_x000D_
Superior Transmission Distance_x000D_
It is not unusual for optical systems to go over 100 kilometres (km), or about 62 miles. _x000D_
_x000D_
Enhanced Security_x000D_
It is impossible to remotely detect a signal being transmitted within a fibre cable. The only way to do so is by actually accessing the optical fibre itself. This makes fibre extremely attractive to governmental bodies, banks and other businesses with major security concerns._x000D_
_x000D_
No Metallic Components_x000D_
Fibre optic cable can be installed in areas with electromagnetic interference (EMI). This includes areas around utility lines, power-carrying lines and railroad tracks. Fibre is also ideal for areas of high lightning-strike incidence.

THIS PRODUCT IS IN EUROPE, TO BE SHIP HERE IN THE UAE