Helos 20m OM4 LC/ST fibre optic cable Violet

Bestseller
8564084
126 AED
Inc. D&T
Fast delivery from Germany via DHL
Transit times 10-15 business days
Shipping 25 AED for orders under 400 AED

Properties

General characteristics

Full duplex
Y
Fiber mode structure
Multi-mode
Fibre optic type
OM4
Connector 1
LC
Connector 2
ST
Transmission mode
duplex
Application
Network
Cable medium
Fiber Optic
Glass fibre type
Multimode fiber
Fibre diameter
50 / 125 µm
Product code
126434
Video / network interfaces
LC-DUP; ST Plug
Core diameter
50
Cladding diameter
125
EAN
4005938264346

Material & care

Color
Violet

Size & fit

Cable length
20 m, 20

Specifications

Type
Cable
Connector gender
Male connector/Male connector
Data transfer rate
10

Description

Helos 20m OM4 LC/ST. Cable length: 20 m, Fiber optic type: OM4, Connector 1: LC, Connector 2: ST, Core diameter: 50 µm, Connector gender: Male connector / Male connector, Full duplex, Cable colour: Violet

THIS PRODUCT IS IN EUROPE, TO BE SHIP HERE IN THE UAE