DeLOCK 85130, 5 m, OM3, LC, LC, Male/Male, Blue 57709243

Product Code: 8551017
Brand name Delock
Seller ESTE IT GmbH
Color Color
Price: 95 AED

Fast delivery from Germany via DHL

Transit times 10-15 business days

The payment of Import Duty/Tax is the responsibility of the customer during the delivery

Product Code: 8551017
  • Description

    Description This fibre optical cable by Delock can be used to connect different networking devices, e.g. a NIC with an SFP module to a switch or a media converter. Both conductors share one sheath and one boot, making the cable very space efficient. The extractor lever makes it easy to unplug from high density panels.

    THIS PRODUCT IS IN EUROPE, TO BE SHIP HERE IN THE UAE

  • Characteristics

    General characteristics

    Cable colour
    Blue
    Cable diameter
    3 mm
    Cable medium
    Fiber Optic
    Cladding diameter
    125 µm
    Colour
    Blue
    Connector 1
    LC
    Connector 1 gender
    Male
    Connector 2
    LC
    Connector 2 gender
    Male
    Core diameter
    50 µm
    Fiber mode structure
    Multi-mode
    Fiber optic type
    OM3
    Fibre diameter
    50 / 125 µm
    Fibre optic type
    OM3
    Glass fibre type
    Multimode fiber
    Insertion loss
    0.5 dB
    Materia classification
    halogen-free
    Other
    Bend protection
    Product code
    85130
    Transmission mode
    duplex
    Video / network interfaces
    LC-DUP
    Weight
    0.1 kg

    Specifications

    Connector gender
    Male/Male
    Type
    Cable

    Size & fit

    Cable length
    5 m

Brand name Delock

The Delock brand was founded in 2001 in Germany. The company is engaged in the development and production of equipment in the technical field and IT. Delok produces goods for both personal use and for large firms and manufacturers. The product range includes: card readers, HDMI adapters, various cables, network equipment, slots for installing memory cards, and so on.

Catalog Delock