5m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC, 5 m, LC, LC, Male/Male, Orange 122646718

Product Code: 7701970
Brand name STARTECH.COM
Seller ESTE IT GmbH
Color Color
Price: 94 AED

Fast delivery from Germany via DHL

Transit times 10-15 business days

The payment of Import Duty/Tax is the responsibility of the customer during the delivery

Product Code: 7701970
Provide a high-performance link between fiber network devices

The FIBLCLC5 5-meter (16ft) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated at both ends with LC (male) connectors, to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance networks.

To ensure optimum performance, our multimode fiber duplex cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.

Backed by Lifetime Warranty, our LC-LC Multimode Fiber Patch cable is guaranteed to provide long-lasting dependability, and top quality performance.

The StarTech.com Advantage

- Can maximize wiring conduit usage while minimizing installation problems
- Fiber optic cables provide a higher quality signal over a greater distance
- Fiber Optic cables are an ultimate solution for high- speed data transmission
- Backed by StarTech.com lifetime warranty
  • Description

    Provide a high-performance link between fiber network devices

    The FIBLCLC5 5-meter (16ft) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated at both ends with LC (male) connectors, to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance networks.

    To ensure optimum performance, our multimode fiber duplex cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.

    Backed by Lifetime Warranty, our LC-LC Multimode Fiber Patch cable is guaranteed to provide long-lasting dependability, and top quality performance.

    The StarTech.com Advantage

    - Can maximize wiring conduit usage while minimizing installation problems
    - Fiber optic cables provide a higher quality signal over a greater distance
    - Fiber Optic cables are an ultimate solution for high- speed data transmission
    - Backed by StarTech.com lifetime warranty

    THIS PRODUCT IS IN EUROPE, TO BE SHIP HERE IN THE UAE

  • Characteristics

    General characteristics

    Application
    Network
    Cable medium
    Fiber Optic
    Colour
    Orange; Red, Orange
    Glass fibre type
    Multimode fiber
    Materia classification
    low-smoke;zero-halogen
    Model designation
    5m Fiber Optic Cable
    Product code
    FIBLCLC5
    Transmission mode
    duplex
    Video / network interfaces
    LC-DUP; LC plug
    Weight
    0.1 kg

    Size & fit

    Cable length
    5 m

    Specifications

    Type
    Cable

Brand name STARTECH.COM

StarTech was founded in 1985 in the USA and was engaged in the production of anti-glare screens for monitors. Now the main area of ​​work is the creation of various adapters and connectors for connecting equipment, including from outdated technology to the latest. The product range includes a variety of cables, laptop locks and docking stations, video adapters and more.

Catalog STARTECH.COM