10m Single Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC-SC, 10 m, LC, SC, Male/Male, Yellow 122656398

Product Code: 7695774
Brand name STARTECH.COM
Seller ESTE IT GmbH
Color Color
Price: 149 AED

Fast delivery from Germany via DHL

Transit times 10-15 business days

The payment of Import Duty/Tax is the responsibility of the customer during the delivery

Product Code: 7695774
Provide a high-performance link between fiber network devices

The SMFIBLCSC10 10m LC to SC Single-Mode Duplex Fiber Cable features 9/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex single-mode applications.

This LC-SC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire – an ideal solution for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

Each Duplex 9/125 (OS1) Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability, and is backed by our lifetime warranty.

The StarTech.com Advantage

- Suitable for installations under restrictive building codes, with LSZH rating
- Guaranteed reliability
  • Description

    Provide a high-performance link between fiber network devices

    The SMFIBLCSC10 10m LC to SC Single-Mode Duplex Fiber Cable features 9/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex single-mode applications.

    This LC-SC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire – an ideal solution for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

    Each Duplex 9/125 (OS1) Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability, and is backed by our lifetime warranty.

    The StarTech.com Advantage

    - Suitable for installations under restrictive building codes, with LSZH rating
    - Guaranteed reliability

    THIS PRODUCT IS IN EUROPE, TO BE SHIP HERE IN THE UAE

  • Characteristics

    General characteristics

    Application
    Network
    Cable medium
    Fiber Optic
    Colour
    Yellow
    Fibre diameter
    9 / 125 µm
    Glass fibre type
    Monomode fiber
    HDD interface
    Fibre Channel
    Materia classification
    low-smoke;zero-halogen
    Model designation
    10m Fiber Optic Cable
    Network standards
    Ethernet
    Product code
    SMFIBLCSC10
    Transmission mode
    duplex
    Video / network interfaces
    LC-DUP; LC plug; SC-DUP; SC plug
    Weight
    0.1 kg

    Size & fit

    Cable length
    10 m

    Specifications

    Type
    Cable

Brand name STARTECH.COM

StarTech was founded in 1985 in the USA and was engaged in the production of anti-glare screens for monitors. Now the main area of ​​work is the creation of various adapters and connectors for connecting equipment, including from outdated technology to the latest. The product range includes a variety of cables, laptop locks and docking stations, video adapters and more.

Catalog STARTECH.COM