3m LC-ST, 3 m, OM4, LC, SC, Male connector / Male connector, Pink 124160200

Product Code: 8542192
Brand name Logilink
Seller ESTE IT GmbH
Color Color
Price: 235 AED

Fast delivery from Germany via DHL

Transit times 10-15 business days

The payment of Import Duty/Tax is the responsibility of the customer during the delivery

Product Code: 8542192
  • Description

    - Duplex Jumper 50/125_ Multimode - Fiber: I-VH 2G 50/125_ OM4 - Jacket: LSZH, erika violet, 3.0 mm Ø - Application: up to 40 Gbit/s / 125 m - Standard: DIN EN 50173-1 and IEC/ISO 11801 - Quality: Each cable includes a measure protocol

    THIS PRODUCT IS IN EUROPE, TO BE SHIP HERE IN THE UAE

  • Characteristics

    General characteristics

    Application
    Network
    Cable colour
    Pink
    Cable diameter
    3 mm
    Cable medium
    Fiber Optic
    Certification
    DIN EN 50173-1, IEC/ISO 11801
    Cladding diameter
    125 µm
    Colour
    Pink
    Connector 1
    LC
    Connector 1 gender
    Male
    Connector 2
    SC
    Connector 2 gender
    Male
    Core diameter
    50 µm
    Fiber mode structure
    Multi-mode
    Fiber optic type
    OM4
    Fibre diameter
    50 / 125 µm
    Fibre optic type
    OM4
    Full duplex
    Y
    Glass fibre type
    Multimode fiber
    Jacket material
    Low smoke zero halogen (LSZH)
    Mark
    IEC
    Materia classification
    halogen-free
    Product code
    FP4LT03
    RoHS compliance
    Y
    Sustainability certificates
    RoHS
    Transmission mode
    duplex
    Video / network interfaces
    LC-DUP; LC plug; ST Plug

    Specifications

    Connector gender
    Male connector / Male connector, Male/Male
    Data transfer rate
    40 Gbit/s
    Type
    Cable

    Size & fit

    Cable length
    3 m

Brand name Logilink

The German brand LogiLink is engaged in the production of various computer and technical devices for home and office. The main principle of work is continuous improvement and innovation. The company offers users a wide range of equipment: HD microphones, monitors and holding devices, webcams, all kinds of adapters, cables and much more.

Catalog Logilink