LC/SC 2m, 2 m, OM2, LC, SC, Male/Male, Orange,Multicolour 73126895

Product Code: 7555266
Brand name LINDY
Seller ESTE IT GmbH
Color Color
Price: 61 AED

Fast delivery from Germany via DHL

Transit times 10-15 business days

The payment of Import Duty/Tax is the responsibility of the customer during the delivery

Product Code: 7555266
Lindy LC/SC 2m. Cable length: 2 m, Fiber optic type: OM2, Connector 1: LC, Connector 2: SC, Core diameter: 50 µm, Connector gender: Male/Male, Full duplex, Cable colour: Orange,Multicolour
  • Description

    Lindy LC/SC 2m. Cable length: 2 m, Fiber optic type: OM2, Connector 1: LC, Connector 2: SC, Core diameter: 50 µm, Connector gender: Male/Male, Full duplex, Cable colour: Orange,Multicolour

    THIS PRODUCT IS IN EUROPE, TO BE SHIP HERE IN THE UAE

  • Characteristics

    General characteristics

    Application
    Network
    Cable medium
    Fiber Optic
    Colour
    Orange
    Fibre diameter
    50 / 125 µm
    Glass fibre type
    Multimode fiber
    Materia classification
    halogen-free
    Product code
    46991
    Transmission mode
    duplex
    Video / network interfaces
    LC-DUP; LC plug; SC-DUP; SC plug
    Weight
    0 kg

    Size & fit

    Cable length
    2 m

    Specifications

    Type
    Cable

Brand name LINDY

The Lindy brand was founded in Germany in 1932 as a family business for the production of components for electrical appliances. The company expanded and developed, and in the 80s began producing cables and switches for computer equipment. Now the assortment of Lindy's company consists of all kinds of network cables and adapters, adapters, video convectors and other devices for connecting equipment.

Catalog LINDY