LWL Simplex Kabel FTTH LC/APC 8° zu 8° 9/125µm OS2 3m 126193972

Article: 9099929
Brand name Inline
Seller ESTE IT GmbH
Price: 55 AED

Fast delivery from Germany via DHL

Transit times 10-15 business days

The payment of Import Duty/Tax is the responsibility of the customer during the delivery

Article: 9099929
  • Description

    LWL Simplex Kabel FTTH LC/APC 8° zu 8° 9/125µm OS2 3m

    THIS PRODUCT IS IN EUROPE, TO BE SHIP HERE IN THE UAE

  • Characteristics

    General characteristics

    Cable medium
    Fiber Optic
    Cladding diameter
    125 µm
    Colour
    White
    Connector 1
    LC/APC
    Connector 1 gender
    Male
    Connector 2
    LC/APC
    Connector 2 gender
    Male
    Core diameter
    9 µm
    Fiber mode structure
    Single-mode
    Fibre optic type
    OS2
    Insertion loss
    0.3 dB
    Materia classification
    halogen-free
    Operating temperature (T-T)
    -40 - 85 °C
    Product code
    88203
    Return loss
    60 dB
    SSTP
    -40°C - 85°C
    Storage temperature (T-T)
    -40 - 85 °C
    Weight
    0.1 kg

    Size & fit

    Cable length
    3 m

    Specifications

    Connector gender
    Male/Male
    Type
    Cable