Alcasa 10m LC/LC, 10 m, OM4, LC, LC, Male/Male, Violet 91320579

Product Code: 8530086
Brand name Good Connections
Seller ESTE IT GmbH
Color Color
Price: 125 AED

Fast delivery from Germany via DHL

Transit times 10-15 business days

The payment of Import Duty/Tax is the responsibility of the customer during the delivery

Product Code: 8530086
  • Description

    Alcasa 10m LC/LC. Cable length: 10 m, Fiber optic type: OM4, Connector 1: LC, Connector 2: LC, Core diameter: 50 µm, Connector gender: Male/Male, Full duplex, Cable colour: Violet

    THIS PRODUCT IS IN EUROPE, TO BE SHIP HERE IN THE UAE

  • Characteristics

    General characteristics

    Application
    Network
    Cable colour
    Violet
    Cable medium
    Fiber Optic
    Cladding diameter
    125 µm
    Colour
    Violet
    Connector 1
    LC
    Connector 1 gender
    Male
    Connector 2
    LC
    Connector 2 gender
    Male
    Core diameter
    50 µm
    Fiber mode structure
    Multi-mode
    Fiber optic type
    OM4
    Fibre diameter
    50 / 125 µm
    Fibre optic type
    OM4
    Full duplex
    Y
    Glass fibre type
    Multimode fiber
    Jacket material
    Low smoke zero halogen (LSZH)
    Materia classification
    low-smoke;zero-halogen
    Product code
    LW-810LC4
    Transmission mode
    duplex
    Video / network interfaces
    LC-DUP
    Video/AV and network connections
    LC-DUP; LC plug
    Weight
    0.2 kg

    Specifications

    Connector gender
    Male/Male
    Type
    Cable

    Size & fit

    Cable length
    10 m

Brand name Good Connections

At work or at home, when setting up your office infrastructure or your home network. Because of its wide product portfolio, Good Connections® always provides you with the suitable solution. Office communication, SAT-TV and Audio / Video, Computer Hard-& Software, Network Technologies, Home and Security Technology - with products, manufactured according to current quality standards, from Good Connections® your connections are always in safe hands!

Catalog Good Connections