Alcasa 0.5m SC/SC, 0.5 m, OM4, SC, SC, Male/Male, Violet 94662644

Product Code: 8530403
Brand name Good Connections
Seller ESTE IT GmbH
Color Color
Price: 61 AED

Fast delivery from Germany via DHL

Transit times 10-15 business days

The payment of Import Duty/Tax is the responsibility of the customer during the delivery

Product Code: 8530403
Alcasa 0.5m SC/SC. Cable length: 0.5 m, Fiber optic type: OM4, Connector 1: SC, Connector 2: SC, Core diameter: 50 µm, Connector gender: Male/Male, Full duplex, Cable colour: Violet
  • Description

    Alcasa 0.5m SC/SC. Cable length: 0.5 m, Fiber optic type: OM4, Connector 1: SC, Connector 2: SC, Core diameter: 50 µm, Connector gender: Male/Male, Full duplex, Cable colour: Violet

    THIS PRODUCT IS IN EUROPE, TO BE SHIP HERE IN THE UAE

  • Characteristics

    General characteristics

    Application
    Network
    Cable medium
    Fiber Optic
    Colour
    Violet
    Fibre diameter
    50 / 125 µm
    Glass fibre type
    Multimode fiber
    Materia classification
    low-smoke;zero-halogen
    Product code
    LW-8005SC4
    Transmission mode
    duplex
    Video / network interfaces
    SC-DUP
    Video/AV and network connections
    SC-DUP; SC plug
    Weight
    0.1 kg

    Specifications

    Type
    Cable

    Size & fit

    Cable length
    0.5 m

Brand name Good Connections

At work or at home, when setting up your office infrastructure or your home network. Because of its wide product portfolio, Good Connections® always provides you with the suitable solution. Office communication, SAT-TV and Audio / Video, Computer Hard-& Software, Network Technologies, Home and Security Technology - with products, manufactured according to current quality standards, from Good Connections® your connections are always in safe hands!

Catalog Good Connections