LC/ST Fiber Optic Patch Cable, OM3, 15m, 15 m, OM3, LC, ST, Male connector / Male connector, Turquoise 86665902

Product Code: 7554013
Brand name Equip
Seller ESTE IT GmbH
Color Color
Price: 87 AED

Fast delivery from Germany via DHL

Transit times 10-15 business days

The payment of Import Duty/Tax is the responsibility of the customer during the delivery

Product Code: 7554013
The equip®Fiber Optic Adapter Cable is made of superior materials to ensure an insertion loss, return loss, and endface geometry connection. The Fiber Optic Patch Cord series comes with a comprehensive collection of lengths and connectors to fulfill your demand for the deployment. - Duplex multi-mode fiber optic cable - Connector: Ceramic Ferrule - Cable Spec: I-VH 2 x 1G - OM3 = 50/125m? - Each cable includes a measure protocol - Cable jacket color: Turquoise - Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH/LSOH)
  • Description

    The equip®Fiber Optic Adapter Cable is made of superior materials to ensure an insertion loss, return loss, and endface geometry connection. The Fiber Optic Patch Cord series comes with a comprehensive collection of lengths and connectors to fulfill your demand for the deployment. - Duplex multi-mode fiber optic cable - Connector: Ceramic Ferrule - Cable Spec: I-VH 2 x 1G - OM3 = 50/125m? - Each cable includes a measure protocol - Cable jacket color: Turquoise - Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH/LSOH)

    THIS PRODUCT IS IN EUROPE, TO BE SHIP HERE IN THE UAE

  • Characteristics

    General characteristics

    Application
    Network
    Cable medium
    Fiber Optic
    Colour
    Blue
    Fibre diameter
    50 / 125 µm
    Glass fibre type
    Multimode fiber
    Materia classification
    halogen-free, low-smoke;zero-halogen; halogen-free
    Product code
    255217
    Transmission mode
    duplex
    Weight
    0.1 kg

    Size & fit

    Cable length
    15 m

    Specifications

    Type
    Cable

Brand name Equip

With the brand Equip, Digital Data Communications GmbH offers a wide range of products, solutions and accessories for office and building cabling as well as for ergonomic workplace design. Three product lines - Equip Life, Equip Pro and Equip Ergo – hold the right equipment for professionals as well as demanding home users.

Catalog Equip