LC/ST 50/125?m 10m, 10 m, OM2, LC, ST, Male connector / Male connector, Orange 86666867

Product Code: 7690652
Brand name Equip
Seller ESTE IT GmbH
Price: 0 AED

Fast delivery from Germany via DHL

Transit times 10-15 business days

The payment of Import Duty/Tax is the responsibility of the customer during the delivery

Product Code: 7690652
The equip®Fiber Optic Patch Cord is made of superior materials to ensure an insertion loss, return loss, and endface geometry connection. The Fiber Optic Patch Cord series comes with a comprehensive collection of lengths and connectors to fulfill your demand for the deployment. - Multi-mode, duplex - Connector: ceramic-ferrule - Cladding: low smoke and zero halogen - Cable spec: I-VH 2 x 1G - Cable jacket color: orange - Each cable includes a measure protocol - OM1 = 62.5/125m?, OM2 = 50/125m?
  • Description

    The equip®Fiber Optic Patch Cord is made of superior materials to ensure an insertion loss, return loss, and endface geometry connection. The Fiber Optic Patch Cord series comes with a comprehensive collection of lengths and connectors to fulfill your demand for the deployment. - Multi-mode, duplex - Connector: ceramic-ferrule - Cladding: low smoke and zero halogen - Cable spec: I-VH 2 x 1G - Cable jacket color: orange - Each cable includes a measure protocol - OM1 = 62.5/125m?, OM2 = 50/125m?

    THIS PRODUCT IS IN EUROPE, TO BE SHIP HERE IN THE UAE

  • Characteristics

    General characteristics

    Application
    Network
    Cable medium
    Fiber Optic
    Colour
    Orange
    Fibre diameter
    50 / 125 µm
    Glass fibre type
    Multimode fiber
    Materia classification
    low-smoke;zero-halogen
    Product code
    254216
    Transmission mode
    duplex
    Video / network interfaces
    LC-DUP; LC plug; ST Plug

    Specifications

    Type
    Cable

    Size & fit

    Cable length
    10 m

Brand name Equip

With the brand Equip, Digital Data Communications GmbH offers a wide range of products, solutions and accessories for office and building cabling as well as for ergonomic workplace design. Three product lines - Equip Life, Equip Pro and Equip Ergo – hold the right equipment for professionals as well as demanding home users.

Catalog Equip