LC/SC Fiber Optic Patch Cable, OM4, 20m, 20 m, LSZH, OM4, 2x LC, 2x SC, Pink 86665972

Product Code: 7693835
Brand name Equip
Seller ESTE IT GmbH
Color Color
Price: 122 AED

Fast delivery from Germany via DHL

Transit times 10-15 business days

The payment of Import Duty/Tax is the responsibility of the customer during the delivery

Product Code: 7693835
  • Description

    The equip®Fiber Optic Adapter Cable is made of superior materials to ensure an insertion loss, return loss, and endface geometry connection. The Fiber Optic Patch Cord series comes with a comprehensive collection of lengths and connectors to fulfill your demand for the deployment. - Connector: Ceramic Ferrule - Cable Spec: I-VH 2 x 1G - OM4 = 50/125m? - Duplex multi-mode fiber optic cable - Cable jacket color: Violet - Each cable includes a measure protocol - Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH/LSOH)

    THIS PRODUCT IS IN EUROPE, TO BE SHIP HERE IN THE UAE

  • Characteristics

    General characteristics

    Application
    Network
    Cable colour
    Pink
    Cable medium
    Fiber Optic
    Cable type
    LSZH
    Cladding diameter
    125 µm
    Colour
    Pink
    Connector 1
    2x LC
    Connector 1 gender
    Male
    Connector 2
    2x SC
    Connector 2 gender
    Male
    Connector material
    Ceramic
    Core diameter
    50 µm
    Country of origin
    China
    Fiber mode structure
    Multi-mode
    Fibre diameter
    50 / 125 µm
    Fibre optic type
    OM4
    Full duplex
    Y
    Glass fibre type
    Multimode fiber
    Jacket material
    Low smoke zero halogen (LSZH)
    Master (outer) case gross weight
    10.5 kg
    Master (outer) case height
    40 cm
    Master (outer) case length
    30 cm
    Master (outer) case weight
    10.5 kg
    Master (outer) case width
    40 cm
    Materia classification
    halogen-free
    Package depth
    40 mm
    Package height
    250 mm
    Package Type
    Bag
    Package weight
    214 g
    Package width
    335 mm
    Product code
    255538
    Products per master (outer) case
    50 pc(s)
    Quantity per master (outer) case
    50 pc(s)
    Transmission mode
    duplex
    Video / network interfaces
    LC-DUP; LC plug; SC-DUP; SC plug
    Weight
    0.2 kg

    Specifications

    Connector gender
    Male/Male
    Type
    Cable

    Size & fit

    Cable length
    20 m

    Details

    Weight
    191 g

Brand name Equip

With the brand Equip, Digital Data Communications GmbH offers a wide range of products, solutions and accessories for office and building cabling as well as for ergonomic workplace design. Three product lines - Equip Life, Equip Pro and Equip Ergo – hold the right equipment for professionals as well as demanding home users.

Catalog Equip