Duplex Jumper SC-SC 9/125µ, OS2, LSZH, gelb, Flat Twin 3x5mm, 2m, 2 m, LSZH, OS2, SC, SC, Yellow 109932723

Article: 9088431
Brand name EFB-Elektronik
Seller ESTE IT GmbH
Price: 251 AED

Fast delivery from Germany via DHL

Transit times 10-15 business days

The payment of Import Duty/Tax is the responsibility of the customer during the delivery

Article: 9088431
  • Description

    EFB Elektronik Duplex Jumper SC-SC 9/125µ, OS2, LSZH, gelb, Flat Twin 3x5mm, 2m. Cable length: 2 m, Cable type: LSZH, Fibre optic type: OS2, Connector 1: SC, Connector 2: SC, Core diameter: 9 µm, Connector gender: Male/Male, Full duplex, Cable colour: Yellow

    THIS PRODUCT IS IN EUROPE, TO BE SHIP HERE IN THE UAE

  • Characteristics

    General characteristics

    Cable colour
    Yellow
    Cable diameter
    5 mm
    Cable type
    LSZH
    Cladding diameter
    125 µm
    Connector 1
    SC
    Connector 1 gender
    Male
    Connector 2
    SC
    Connector 2 gender
    Male
    Core diameter
    9 µm
    Fiber mode structure
    Single-mode
    Fibre optic type
    OS2
    Full duplex
    Y
    Insertion loss
    0.2 dB
    Jacket material
    Low smoke zero halogen (LSZH)
    Operating temperature (T-T)
    -40 - 70 °C
    Product code
    O2513FT.2
    Storage temperature (T-T)
    -40 - 85 °C

    Specifications

    Connector gender
    Male/Male

    Size & fit

    Cable length
    2 m