ASSMANN Electronic DK-25221-02, 2 m, SC, Pigtail, Male connector / Male connector, Multicolor 124428645

Product Code: 8556685
Brand name Digitus
Seller ESTE IT GmbH
Color Color
Price: 235 AED

Fast delivery from Germany via DHL

Transit times 10-15 business days

The payment of Import Duty/Tax is the responsibility of the customer during the delivery

Product Code: 8556685
DIGITUS SC Fiber Pigtail , Loose Buffer, 50/125 µ DIGITUS SC Fiber Pigtail , Loose Buffer, 50/125 µ, 12 Pcs., Color code DIN IEC 304 Length 2m, Class OM2 The DIGITUS® Fiber Optic Colored Pigtails are available as LC Simplex, SC Simplex and ST Simplex version and offer with the classes OS2, OM2, OM3 and OM4 best performance and link quality for your network. The connector conforms acc. IEC 61754-4 2002 and is equipped with a Zirconia ceramic ferrule. The colored buffers are color coded according to IEC 304 (white, violet, turquoise, black, red, pink, orange, gray, green, yellow, brown, blue).
  • Description

    DIGITUS SC Fiber Pigtail , Loose Buffer, 50/125 µ DIGITUS SC Fiber Pigtail , Loose Buffer, 50/125 µ, 12 Pcs., Color code DIN IEC 304 Length 2m, Class OM2 The DIGITUS® Fiber Optic Colored Pigtails are available as LC Simplex, SC Simplex and ST Simplex version and offer with the classes OS2, OM2, OM3 and OM4 best performance and link quality for your network. The connector conforms acc. IEC 61754-4 2002 and is equipped with a Zirconia ceramic ferrule. The colored buffers are color coded according to IEC 304 (white, violet, turquoise, black, red, pink, orange, gray, green, yellow, brown, blue).

    THIS PRODUCT IS IN EUROPE, TO BE SHIP HERE IN THE UAE

  • Characteristics

    General characteristics

    Application
    Network
    Cable medium
    Fiber Optic
    Colour
    Black; Blue; Brown; Green; Gray; Orange; Pink; Red; Violet; White; Yellow
    Fibre diameter
    50 / 125 µm
    Glass fibre type
    Multimode fiber
    Mark
    IEC
    Product code
    DK-25221-02
    Video / network interfaces
    SC-DUP; SC plug
    Weight
    0.1 kg

    Specifications

    Number of pieces
    12er
    Type
    Cable / adapter set

    Size & fit

    Cable length
    2 m

Brand name Digitus

Digitus is a German company specializing in the manufacture and sale of networking equipment for home and professional use. Offers complex solutions for the construction of cable networks, video surveillance systems, peripheral devices for the IT sphere. Cables, connectors, switches, media converters, optical modules, connectors are just a small list of the Digitus product range on the market.

Catalog Digitus