LDP-09 ST-ST 2.0, 2 m, LSOH, OS2, 2x ST, 2x ST, Yellow 105346200

Product Code: 8692548
Brand name Lightwin
Seller ESTE IT GmbH
Color Color
Price: 81 AED

Fast delivery from Germany via DHL

Transit times 10-15 business days

The payment of Import Duty/Tax is the responsibility of the customer during the delivery

Product Code: 8692548
  • Description

    Lightwin LDP-09 ST-ST 2.0. Cable length: 2 m, Cable type: LSOH, Fiber optic type: OS2, Connector 1: 2x ST, Connector 2: 2x ST, Core diameter: 9 µm, Connector gender: Male/Male, Cable colour: Yellow

    THIS PRODUCT IS IN EUROPE, TO BE SHIP HERE IN THE UAE

  • Characteristics

    General characteristics

    Cable colour
    Yellow
    Cable diameter
    2.8 mm
    Cable medium
    Copper Wire; Fiber Optic
    Cable type
    LSOH
    Cladding diameter
    125 µm
    Colour
    Yellow
    Connector 1
    2x ST
    Connector 1 gender
    Male
    Connector 2
    2x ST
    Connector 2 gender
    Male
    Core diameter
    9 µm
    Fiber mode structure
    Single-mode
    Fiber optic type
    OS2
    Fibre diameter
    9 / 125 µm
    Fibre optic type
    OS2
    Glass fibre type
    Monomode fiber; Multimode fiber
    Jacket material
    Low smoke zero halogen (LSZH)
    Mark
    IEC
    Materia classification
    low-smoke;zero-halogen
    Product code
    LDP-09 ST-ST 2.0
    Quantity
    1
    Transmission mode
    duplex
    Weight
    0.1 kg

    Specifications

    Connector gender
    Male/Male
    Number of pieces
    9er
    Type
    Cable

    Size & fit

    Cable length
    2 m