3rd Party Transceiver JD119B-C - 62699256

Article: 9097258
Brand name Drittanbieter
Seller ESTE IT GmbH
Price: 85 AED

Fast delivery from Germany via DHL

Transit times 10-15 business days

The payment of Import Duty/Tax is the responsibility of the customer during the delivery

Article: 9097258
  • Description

    Transceiver JD119B-C -

    THIS PRODUCT IS IN EUROPE, TO BE SHIP HERE IN THE UAE

  • Characteristics

    General characteristics

    Duplex system
    Full
    Ethernet LAN
    N
    Fiber optic connector
    LC
    Maximum transfer distance
    10000 m
    Maximum voltage
    3.3 V
    Network ports
    LC-DUP
    Number of products included
    1 pc(s)
    Operating temperature (T-T)
    0 - 70 °C
    Product code
    JD119B-C
    Rack height units
    9 U
    RX sensitivity
    -22 dB
    SFP transceiver standard
    LX
    SFP transceiver type
    Fiber optic
    Single-mode fiber (SMF) supported
    Y
    Sustainability certificates
    ENERGY STAR
    Transmission mode
    duplex
    Transmission rate
    1 Gbps
    Tx power (max)
    -3 dBmW
    Tx power (min)
    -9.5 dBmW
    Wavelength
    1310 nm
    Wavelength-division multiplexing (WDM)
    Y
    Weight
    0 kg

    Size & fit

    Height
    115 mm
    Width
    45 mm

    Specifications

    Depth
    20 mm
    Interface type
    SFP
    Maximum data transfer rate
    1250 Mbit/s
    Product line
    3rd Party HP kompatibel
    Type
    Transceiver

    Details

    Weight
    32 g