Hewlett Packard Enterprise Aruba 1G SFP LC SX network transceiver module Fiber optic 1000 Mbit/s

Bestseller
7521037
477 AED
Customs Duty & Tax included
Fast delivery from Germany via DHL
Transit times 10-15 business days
Free shipping for orders over 250 AED
Brand
HP

Properties

General characteristics

Fiber ports quantity
2
Transmission mode
duplex, duplex; Full duplex
Amount of ports
Amount of ports:
Rack height units
1 U
Fiber optic connector
LC
Transmission rate
1 Gbps
Medium
Fiber Optic
Build type (external/internal)
Plug-In Module
SFP transceiver type
Fiber optic
SFP transceiver standard
SX
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supported
Y
Compatible products
Aruba 2930F
Product code
J4858D
Network ports
LC-DUP
Measurements
56.9 x 13.7 x 12.3 mm
Maximum transfer distance
500
EAN
0190017245836

Details

Weight
0 kg

Size & fit

Height
15.2
Width
55.9

Specifications

Type
Transceiver
Interface type
SFP
Compatible brands
HPE
Maximum data transfer rate
1000
Depth
12.7

Description

1G SFP transceiver, LC SX 500m OM2 MMF, for use with selected Aruba switches

THIS PRODUCT IS IN EUROPE, TO BE SHIP HERE IN THE UAE