SFP+ Pluggable Optical Module, 10G-SR, 300m, Multi mode, Dual fiber [Tx=850,Rx=850], LC conn. (0 to 70°C) 56612957

Product Code: 7845505
Seller ESTE IT GmbH
Price: 695 AED

Fast delivery from Germany via DHL

Transit times 10-15 business days

The payment of Import Duty/Tax is the responsibility of the customer during the delivery

Product Code: 7845505
The Allied Telesis AT-SP10SR is a hot pluggable 10Gbps small form factor transceiver module. It is compliant with the SFF-8431 SFP+ Electrical Multi-source Agreement (MSA) with five digital monitoring functions: Temperature, Vcc, Tx optical power, Tx laser bias current and Rx received optical power.
  • Description

    The Allied Telesis AT-SP10SR is a hot pluggable 10Gbps small form factor transceiver module. It is compliant with the SFF-8431 SFP+ Electrical Multi-source Agreement (MSA) with five digital monitoring functions: Temperature, Vcc, Tx optical power, Tx laser bias current and Rx received optical power.

    THIS PRODUCT IS IN EUROPE, TO BE SHIP HERE IN THE UAE

  • Characteristics

    General characteristics

    Build type (external/internal)
    Plug-In Module
    Medium
    Fiber Optic
    Model designation
    AT SP10SR
    Network ports
    LC plug
    Network standards
    Ethernet
    Other product features (i.e. waterproof, volume control, ...)
    Hot-Swap / Hot-Plug
    Product code
    AT-SP10SR
    Transmission rate
    10.3 Gbps
    Weight
    0 kg

    Specifications

    Type
    Transceiver
Allied Telesis is an international telecommunications company (formerly Allied Telesyn). It includes 40 divisions operating in 23 countries of the world - under the general name Allied Telesis Group. Has over 2,200 employees and 6 R&D centers around the world (2013).

Catalog Allied Telesis International