ST/ST Fiber Optic Patch Cable, OM3, 15m, 15 m, OM3, ST, ST, Male connector / Male connector, Turquoise 86665890 / Equip Audio and Video Cables and Interconnects

Main photo of ST/ST Fiber Optic Patch Cable, OM3, 15m, 15 m, OM3, ST, ST, Male connector / Male connector, Turquoise
  • Photo #1 of ST/ST Fiber Optic Patch Cable, OM3, 15m, 15 m, OM3, ST, ST, Male connector / Male connector, Turquoise
  • Photo #2 of ST/ST Fiber Optic Patch Cable, OM3, 15m, 15 m, OM3, ST, ST, Male connector / Male connector, Turquoise
Loading ...
Price: 58

Fast delivery from Germany via DHL

Transit times 5-10 business days

Item price is VAT exclusive. VAT is paid upon delivery

Loading ...
Price: 58
Inclusive of VAT
  • Brand: Equip
  • Code: 7558890

Description

The equip®Fiber Optic Patch Cord is made of superior materials to ensure an insertion loss, return loss, and endface geometry connection. The Fiber Optic Patch Cord series comes with a comprehensive collection of lengths and connectors to fulfill your demand for the deployment. - Connector: Ceramic Ferrule - Cable Spec: I-VH 2 x 1G - Duplex multi-mode fiber optic cable - Each cable includes a measure protocol - OM3 = 50/125m? - Cable jacket color: Turquoise - Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH/LSOH)

THIS PRODUCT IS IN EUROPE, TO BE SHIP HERE IN THE UAE

Description

RoHS compliance: And
Full duplex: And
Connector gender: Male connector / Male connector
Cable length: 15 m
Fiber mode structure: Multi-mode
Core diameter: 50 µm
Cladding diameter: 125 µm
Jacket material: Low smoke zero halogen (LSZH)
Connector 2: ST
Cable colour: Turquoise
Fiber optic type: OM3
Package weight: 159 g
REACH compliance: And
Weight: 153 g
Package depth: 30 mm
Connector 1: ST
Package height: 250 mm
Package width: 335 mm
Product code: 25224707
Weight: 0.2 kg