Fibre Optic Patch Cable, Duplex, Multimode, LC/SC, 50/125 µm, OM3, 5m, LSZH, Aqua 55035133 / Intellinet Audio and Video Cables and Interconnects

Main photo of Fibre Optic Patch Cable, Duplex, Multimode, LC/SC, 50/125 µm, OM3, 5m, LSZH, Aqua
  • Photo #1 of Fibre Optic Patch Cable, Duplex, Multimode, LC/SC, 50/125 µm, OM3, 5m, LSZH, Aqua
  • Photo #2 of Fibre Optic Patch Cable, Duplex, Multimode, LC/SC, 50/125 µm, OM3, 5m, LSZH, Aqua
  • Photo #3 of Fibre Optic Patch Cable, Duplex, Multimode, LC/SC, 50/125 µm, OM3, 5m, LSZH, Aqua
  • Photo #4 of Fibre Optic Patch Cable, Duplex, Multimode, LC/SC, 50/125 µm, OM3, 5m, LSZH, Aqua
Loading ...
Price: 68

Fast delivery from Germany via DHL

Transit times 5-10 business days

The payment of Import Duty/Tax is the responsibility of the customer during the delivery

Loading ...
Price: 68
Inclusive of VAT

Description

Information carried in the form of light provides a vast array of features and benefits. _x000D_ _x000D_ Superior Transmission Distance_x000D_ It is not unusual for optical systems to go over 100 kilometres (km), or about 62 miles. _x000D_ _x000D_ Enhanced Security_x000D_ It is impossible to remotely detect a signal being transmitted within a fibre cable. The only way to do so is by actually accessing the optical fibre itself. This makes fibre extremely attractive to governmental bodies, banks and other businesses with major security concerns._x000D_ _x000D_ No Metallic Components_x000D_ Fibre optic cable can be installed in areas with electromagnetic interference (EMI). This includes areas around utility lines, power-carrying lines and railroad tracks. Fibre is also ideal for areas of high lightning-strike incidence. - Compatible with multimode fibre applications - High bandwidth supporting longer distances - Cost-effective solution - Perfect for use in Gigabit Ethernet applications - LSZH - Lifetime Warranty

THIS PRODUCT IS IN EUROPE, TO BE SHIP HERE IN THE UAE

Description

Quantity: 1
Full duplex: And
Connector gender: Male connector / Male connector
Cable length: 5 m
Fiber mode structure: Multi-mode
Core diameter: 50 µm
Cladding diameter: 125 µm
Jacket material: Low smoke zero halogen (LSZH)
Connector 2: SC
Connector 1: LC
Fiber optic type: OM3
Weight: 80 g
Cable diameter: 3 mm
Cable colour: Aqua
Product code: 751094
Weight: 0.1 kg