4m Single Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC-LC, 4 m, LC, LC, Male/Male, Yellow 122635072 / STARTECH.COM Cables or Connectors for Audio and Video Equipment

Main photo of 4m Single Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC-LC, 4 m, LC, LC, Male/Male, Yellow
  • Photo #1 of 4m Single Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC-LC, 4 m, LC, LC, Male/Male, Yellow
  • Photo #2 of 4m Single Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC-LC, 4 m, LC, LC, Male/Male, Yellow
  • Photo #3 of 4m Single Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC-LC, 4 m, LC, LC, Male/Male, Yellow
  • Photo #4 of 4m Single Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC-LC, 4 m, LC, LC, Male/Male, Yellow
Loading ...
Price: 133

Fast delivery from Germany via DHL

Transit times 5-10 business days

The payment of Import Duty/Tax is the responsibility of the customer during the delivery

Loading ...
Price: 133
Inclusive of VAT

Description

Provide a high-performance link between fiber network devices

The SMFIBLCLC4 4m LC to LC Single-Mode Duplex Fiber Cable features 9/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex single-mode applications.

This LC-LC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire – an ideal solution for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

Each Duplex 9/125 (OS1) Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability, and is backed by our lifetime warranty.

The StarTech.com Advantage

- Suitable for installations under restrictive building codes, with LSZH rating
- Guaranteed reliability

THIS PRODUCT IS IN EUROPE, TO BE SHIP HERE IN THE UAE

Description

RoHS compliance: And
Full duplex: And
Connector gender: Male/Male
Cladding diameter: 125 µm
Connector 1: LC
Fiber mode structure: Single-mode
Core diameter: 9 µm
Connector 2: LC
Cable length: 4 m
Cable colour: Yellow
Weight: 58 g
Package weight: 66 g
Package depth: 220 mm
Package width: 200 mm
Package height: 14 mm
Product code: SMFIBLCLC4
Weight: 0.1 kg