Gigabit Ethernet to SFP Media Converter, 10/100/1000Base-Tx to SFP slot, empty (Euro 2-pin plug) 73110983 / Intellinet Cables or Connectors for Audio and Video Equipment

Main photo of Gigabit Ethernet to SFP Media Converter, 10/100/1000Base-Tx to SFP slot, empty (Euro 2-pin plug)
  • Photo #1 of Gigabit Ethernet to SFP Media Converter, 10/100/1000Base-Tx to SFP slot, empty (Euro 2-pin plug)
  • Photo #2 of Gigabit Ethernet to SFP Media Converter, 10/100/1000Base-Tx to SFP slot, empty (Euro 2-pin plug)
  • Photo #3 of Gigabit Ethernet to SFP Media Converter, 10/100/1000Base-Tx to SFP slot, empty (Euro 2-pin plug)
  • Photo #4 of Gigabit Ethernet to SFP Media Converter, 10/100/1000Base-Tx to SFP slot, empty (Euro 2-pin plug)
Loading ...
Price: 217

Fast delivery from Germany via DHL

Transit times 5-10 business days

The payment of Import Duty/Tax is the responsibility of the customer during the delivery

Loading ...
Price: 217
Inclusive of VAT
  • Brand: Intellinet
  • Code: 7551741
  • Color

Description

The Intellinet Network Solutions Gigabit Ethernet to SFP Media Converter is completely transparent to the network so the network performs exactly the way it did before - only now it can support both copper and fibre mediums. Expands the Size of an Existing Network Provides fibre connectivity to Ethernet segments, allowing for even further networking expansion between extended workgroups. Also provides building-to-building connectivity without the need for the cost and disruption associated with the installation of additional routers. Enhances the Distance between Networking Devices Connecting the converter to fibre segments can further extend distances between networking nodes. This can be achieved by direct connection between the converter and a fibre-based node or networking device. Cabling Flexibility Network managers can install fibre cabling anywhere within a network without changing the arrangement of copper-based Ethernet. The compact size of the converter allows it to be easily deployed in any narrow desktop location or to be used in a wall-mount installation. Several converters can be simultaneously installed into a 19"; rack-mountable chassis. - Data transfer rate: 1000 Mbps - 10/100/1000Base-TX auto-sensing RJ45 port, maximum distance 100 m / 300 ft. (Cat5e and better) - RJ45 port with Auto MDI/MDI-X support - SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable) optical transceiver module port (SFP module not included) - Module port for Gigabit multimode or single-mode Mini GBIC 1.25G SFP-type fibre modules - Status LEDs for power and Link/TX for both ports - External power adapter, 5 VDC - Functions as a stand-alone converter or can be used with the 14-slot media converter chassis, model 507356 - Three-Year Warranty

THIS PRODUCT IS IN EUROPE, TO BE SHIP HERE IN THE UAE

Description

Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports: 1
Ethernet LAN data rates: 10,100,1000 Mbit/s
Auto MDI/MDI-X: And
Connectivity technology: Wired
User guide: And
Height: 26 mm
Operating temperature (T-T): 0 - 50 °C
Maximum data transfer rate: 1000 Mbit/s
Width: 70 mm
Data transfer rate: 1000 Mbit/s
Internal: N
Housing material: Metal
Storage temperature (T-T): -20 - 70 °C
Weight: 170 g
Operating relative humidity (H-H): 10 - 80 %
Input current: 1.2 A
External power adapter: And
Fiber ports quantity: 1
Depth: 96 mm
LED indicators: Link,Power
Input voltage: 12 V
Fiber optic connector: SFP
Ethernet interface type: Fast Ethernet,Gigabit Ethernet
Power consumption (max): 5 W
Maximum transfer distance: 100 m
Networking standards: IEEE 802.3,IEEE 802.3ab,IEEE 802.3u,IEEE 802.3z
Duplex system: Full
Certification: FCC Class A, CE
Converter input interface: 10Base-T,100Base-TX,1000Base-TX
Cable types supported: Cat5e,Fiber
Product code: 510493
Weight: 0.5 kg