Digitus DN-81200, Fiber optic, 10000 Mbit/s, mini-GBIC/SFP, LC, 300 m, 850 nm 44642231 / Digitus Cables & Interconnects

Main photo of Digitus DN-81200, Fiber optic, 10000 Mbit/s, mini-GBIC/SFP, LC, 300 m, 850 nm
  • Photo #1 of Digitus DN-81200, Fiber optic, 10000 Mbit/s, mini-GBIC/SFP, LC, 300 m, 850 nm
  • Photo #2 of Digitus DN-81200, Fiber optic, 10000 Mbit/s, mini-GBIC/SFP, LC, 300 m, 850 nm
  • Photo #3 of Digitus DN-81200, Fiber optic, 10000 Mbit/s, mini-GBIC/SFP, LC, 300 m, 850 nm
  • Photo #4 of Digitus DN-81200, Fiber optic, 10000 Mbit/s, mini-GBIC/SFP, LC, 300 m, 850 nm
  • Photo #5 of Digitus DN-81200, Fiber optic, 10000 Mbit/s, mini-GBIC/SFP, LC, 300 m, 850 nm
Loading ...
Price: 136

Fast delivery from Germany via DHL

Transit times 5-10 business days

The payment of Import Duty/Tax is the responsibility of the customer during the delivery

Loading ...
Price: 136
Inclusive of VAT
  • Brand: Digitus
  • Code: 8228860
  • Color

Description

The plug and play fiber connection - The Plug & Play fiber optic link enables quick installation - Sends data in high quality and additionally provides excellent reliability - Distance up to 0.3km at a maximum data rate of 10Gbps The DIGITUS mini GBIC (SFP) transceiver modules offer highest quality and reliability. Wether from switch to switch, converter to switch, converter to converter or any else application: The wide product range of DIGITUS modules makes possible a flexible usage of the fiber technology. The conformity to the MSA (Multi Source Agreement) standard ensures a compatibility to third party manufacturers. - Mini GBIC SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable) module - Supports DDM (Digital Diagnostic Monitoring) - High quality and excellent reliability - 10 Gbps Maximum Data Rate - Compliant to IEEE802.3ae 10 Gigabit Standard - Class 1 laser product compliant with EN 60825-1 - Easy plug-and-play installation - MSA (Multi Source Agreement) compliant - Hot pluggable - Connector: 1x LC Duplex - Wavelength: 850nm - Transmission Power: Minimum -5 dBm, Maximum -1 dBm - Empfangssensitivität: Minimum -11,5 dBm - For a distance of up to 0.3km - Safe fast-locking mechanism - 3.3V power supply

THIS PRODUCT IS IN EUROPE, TO BE SHIP HERE IN THE UAE

Description

Plug and Play: And
Fiber optic connector: LC
Hot-Plug support: And
SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic
Wavelength: 850 nm
Maximum data transfer rate: 10000 Mbit/s
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supported: Y
Networking standards: IEEE 802.3ae
Maximum transfer distance: 300 m
Tx power (max): -1 dBmW
Tx power (min): -5 dBmW
Interface type: mini-GBIC/SFP
Rx power (min): -11.5 dBmW
Product code: DN-81200
Weight: 0 kg