Digitus DN-81101, Fiber optic, 155 Mbit/s, mini-GBIC/SFP, LC, 50/125 µm, 2000 m 37045038 / Digitus Cables & Interconnects

Main photo of Digitus DN-81101, Fiber optic, 155 Mbit/s, mini-GBIC/SFP, LC, 50/125 µm, 2000 m
  • Photo #1 of Digitus DN-81101, Fiber optic, 155 Mbit/s, mini-GBIC/SFP, LC, 50/125 µm, 2000 m
  • Photo #2 of Digitus DN-81101, Fiber optic, 155 Mbit/s, mini-GBIC/SFP, LC, 50/125 µm, 2000 m
  • Photo #3 of Digitus DN-81101, Fiber optic, 155 Mbit/s, mini-GBIC/SFP, LC, 50/125 µm, 2000 m
  • Photo #4 of Digitus DN-81101, Fiber optic, 155 Mbit/s, mini-GBIC/SFP, LC, 50/125 µm, 2000 m
  • Photo #5 of Digitus DN-81101, Fiber optic, 155 Mbit/s, mini-GBIC/SFP, LC, 50/125 µm, 2000 m
Loading ...
Price: 95

Fast delivery from Germany via DHL

Transit times 5-10 business days

The payment of Import Duty/Tax is the responsibility of the customer during the delivery

Loading ...
Price: 95
Inclusive of VAT
  • Brand: Digitus
  • Code: 8229884
  • Color

Description

The plug and play fiber connection - The Plug & Play fiber optic link enables quick installation - Sends data in high quality and additionally provides excellent reliability - Distance up to 2km at a maximum data rate of 155Mbps The DIGITUS® mini GBIC (SFP) transceiver modules offer highest quality and reliability. Wether from switch to switch, converter to switch, converter to converter or any else application: The wide product range of DIGITUS® modules makes possible a flexible usage of the fiber technology. The conformity to the MSA (Multi Source Agreement) standard ensures a compatibility to third party manufacturers.

THIS PRODUCT IS IN EUROPE, TO BE SHIP HERE IN THE UAE

Description

Maximum transfer distance: 2000 m
Wavelength: 1310 nm
Number of products included: 1 pc(s)
Plug and Play: And
Fiber ports quantity: 1
Fiber optic connector: LC
Hot-Plug support: And
Easy to install: And
SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supported: Y
Tx power (max): -3 dBmW
Fiber cable diameters supported (core/cladding): 50/125 µm
Tx power (min): -8 dBmW
Duplex system: Full
Maximum data transfer rate: 155 Mbit/s
Interface type: mini-GBIC/SFP
Rx power (min): -24 dBmW
Product code: DN-81101
Weight: 0.1 kg