48x 10/25-Gbps, 6x 40/100-Gbps QSFP28, 128 GB SSD, RJ-45, USB, RS-232, 44 x 439 x 571 mm / Cisco Systems Routers and Switches

Main photo of 48x 10/25-Gbps, 6x 40/100-Gbps QSFP28, 128 GB SSD, RJ-45, USB, RS-232, 44 x 439 x 571 mm
  • Photo #1 of 48x 10/25-Gbps, 6x 40/100-Gbps QSFP28, 128 GB SSD, RJ-45, USB, RS-232, 44 x 439 x 571 mm
  • Photo #2 of 48x 10/25-Gbps, 6x 40/100-Gbps QSFP28, 128 GB SSD, RJ-45, USB, RS-232, 44 x 439 x 571 mm
Loading ...
Price:

Fast delivery from Germany via DHL

Transit times 5-10 business days

The payment of Import Duty/Tax is the responsibility of the customer during the delivery

Loading ...
Price:
Inclusive of VAT

Description

Get high-density, nonblocking, and low-power 48 x 10/25-Gbps ports with the Nexus 93180YC-FX. This SFP-based switch supports Cisco Tetration Analytics for deep telemetry and Cisco Application Centric Infrastructure (ACI). It's ideal for leaf-and-spine deployment in enterprise, service provider, large virtualized, and cloud environments. Architectural flexibility - Leaf-node support for Cisco ACI architecture with flexible port configuration - Seamless convergence thanks to 48 downlink ports that can work as 1/10/25-Gbps Ethernet or FCoE ports or as 8/16/32-Gbps Fibre Channel ports - Easy migration with 6 uplink ports that can be configured as 40/100-Gbps Ethernet or FCoE ports Rich features - Automated policy-based systems management with Cisco ACI - Open APIs enable third-party integration with our partners - Better management of speed mismatch between access and uplink ports with 40 MB of shared buffer space - Support for Fibre Channel interfaces for back-end storage connectivity Top-notch security - Whitelist model, policy enforcement and application security with Cisco ACI microsegmentation - Wire-rate MACsec encryption on all ports Real-time visibility and telemetry - Built-in Cisco Tetration sensors for rich traffic-flow telemetry and line-rate data collection - Get actionable insights in less than 1 second - Get visibility into everything in your data center Highly available and efficient design - High-performance, nonblocking architecture - Easily deployed into either a hot-aisle or a cold-aisle configuration - Redundant, hot-swappable power supplies and fan trays Simplified operations - Automate IT work flows and shorten app deployment from weeks to minutes Investment protection - Flexible migration options with support for 10-Gbps and 25-Gbps access connectivity and 40-Gbps and 100-Gbps uplinks - Cisco's 40-Gbps bidirectional transceiver allows for reuse of an existing 10 Gigabit Ethernet multimode cabling plant for 40 Gigabit Ethernet

THIS PRODUCT IS IN EUROPE, TO BE SHIP HERE IN THE UAE

Description

USB 2.0 ports quantity: 1
Rack mounting: And
Form factor: 1U
Built-in processor: And
AC input frequency: 50 - 60 Hz
AC input voltage: 100 - 240 V
Height: 44 mm
Certification: RoHS
Number of fans: 4 fan(s)
Power over Ethernet (PoE): N
Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports quantity: 48
10G support: And
Width: 439 mm
Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports type: 10G Ethernet (100/1000/10000)
Depth: 571 mm
Power consumption (typical): 260 W
QSFP+ module slots quantity: 6
Power consumption (max): 425 W
Packet buffer memory: 40 MB
Noise level: 77.4 dB
Product code: N9K-C93180YC-FX