TL-SM321B, 1250 Mbit/s, FCC, CE, 0 - 70 °C, -40 - 80 °C, 10 - 90%, 5 - 90% 112951001 / TP-Link Transceivers

Main photo of TL-SM321B, 1250 Mbit/s, FCC, CE, 0 - 70 °C, -40 - 80 °C, 10 - 90%, 5 - 90%
  • Photo #1 of TL-SM321B, 1250 Mbit/s, FCC, CE, 0 - 70 °C, -40 - 80 °C, 10 - 90%, 5 - 90%
  • Photo #2 of TL-SM321B, 1250 Mbit/s, FCC, CE, 0 - 70 °C, -40 - 80 °C, 10 - 90%, 5 - 90%
Loading ...
Price: 87

Fast delivery from Germany via DHL

Transit times 5-10 business days

The payment of Import Duty/Tax is the responsibility of the customer during the delivery

Loading ...
Price: 87
Inclusive of VAT

Description

Spotlight: - WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module - Supports WDM Bi-Directional technology, using a single strand of fiber, cost saving TP-LINK´s TL-SM321B adopts the latest standard 1000Base-BX, transmission over a single strand of fiber, with one different wavelength going in each direction. You can extend the network distance up to 10Km with TP-LINK´s Routers, Switches, Media Converters to provide high speed and stability. Features - Supports WDM Bi-Directional technology, using a single strand of fiber - TX: 1310nm / RX: 1550nm - Internal +3.3V Power Supply - In pairs with TL-SM321A - Plug-and-Play - Suitable: MC220L, TL-R4199G/4299G, TL-SG3109, TL-SL3428/3452, TL-SG2109WEB/2216WEB/2224WEB, TL-SL2210WEB/2218WEB/2428WEB/2452WEB, TL-SL1351 and the other equivalent devices

THIS PRODUCT IS IN EUROPE, TO BE SHIP HERE IN THE UAE

Description

Certification: FCC, CE
RoHS compliance: And
Operating temperature (T-T): 0 - 70 °C
Plug and Play: And
Storage temperature (T-T): -40 - 80 °C
Number of pieces: 2er
Transmission mode: duplex
Storage relative humidity (H-H): 5 - 90 %
Operating relative humidity (H-H): 10 - 90 %
Transmission rate: 1 Gbps
Medium: Fiber Optic
Network standards: Ethernet
Type: Transceiver
Build type (external/internal): Plug-In Module
SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supported: Y
Interface type: SFP
Maximum data transfer rate: 1250 Mbit/s
Product code: TL-SM321B
Maximum transfer distance: 10000 m
Input voltage: 3.3 V
Wireless technologie: Wireless
Compatible brands: TP-LINK
Other product features (i.e. waterproof, volume control, ...): Plug'n'Play
Networking standards: IEEE 802.3z
network protocol: TCP/IP
Fiber cable diameters supported (core/cladding): 9/125 µm
SFP transceiver standard: BX
Fiber optic connector: LC (UPC)
Wavelength-division multiplexing (WDM): Y
Rx wavelength (max): 1310 nm
Tx wavelength (max): 1550 nm
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supported: N
Network ports: LC-DUP; LC plug
Model designation: TL-SM321B
Sustainability certificates: RoHS
Weight: 0.1 kg