1.25Gbps Multi-mode SFP Transceiver, 500m, 850nm, Fiber optic, 1250 Mbit/s, SFP, LC, 50/125,62.5/125 µm, 550 m 86667269 / LevelOne Transceivers

Main photo of 1.25Gbps Multi-mode SFP Transceiver, 500m, 850nm, Fiber optic, 1250 Mbit/s, SFP, LC, 50/125,62.5/125 µm, 550 m
  • Photo #1 of 1.25Gbps Multi-mode SFP Transceiver, 500m, 850nm, Fiber optic, 1250 Mbit/s, SFP, LC, 50/125,62.5/125 µm, 550 m
  • Photo #2 of 1.25Gbps Multi-mode SFP Transceiver, 500m, 850nm, Fiber optic, 1250 Mbit/s, SFP, LC, 50/125,62.5/125 µm, 550 m
  • Photo #3 of 1.25Gbps Multi-mode SFP Transceiver, 500m, 850nm, Fiber optic, 1250 Mbit/s, SFP, LC, 50/125,62.5/125 µm, 550 m
  • Photo #4 of 1.25Gbps Multi-mode SFP Transceiver, 500m, 850nm, Fiber optic, 1250 Mbit/s, SFP, LC, 50/125,62.5/125 µm, 550 m
Loading ...
Price: 146

Fast delivery from Germany via DHL

Transit times 5-10 business days

The payment of Import Duty/Tax is the responsibility of the customer during the delivery

Loading ...
Price: 146
Inclusive of VAT

Description

LevelOne SFP-3001 is a high performance and costeffective multi-mode SFP transceiver. Intended for use with Gigabit Ethernet, it provides up to 1.25 Gbps bidirectional data transfer rate on a single duplex fiber core. For use with 50 and 62.5 micron fiber cables, it can reach a distance of up to 550 meters. - 850nm VCSEL - Data Rate: 1.25Gbps - Single +3.3V Power Supply - RoHS Compliant and Lead-free - AC/AC Differential Electrical Interface - Compliant with Multi-Source Agreement(MSA) - Duplex LC Connector - Compliance with specifications for IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet at 1.25Gbps - Compliance with ANSI specifications for Fiber Channel applications at 1.06bps - No configuration or installation software required - Eye Safety Designed to meet LASER Class 1 comply with EN60825-1

THIS PRODUCT IS IN EUROPE, TO BE SHIP HERE IN THE UAE

Description

RoHS compliance: And
Storage temperature (T-T): -40 - 85 °C
Operating temperature (T-T): 0 - 70 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H): 5 - 95 %
Number of products included: 1 pc(s)
Plug and Play: And
Width: 57 mm
Weight: 20 g
Certification: CE, FCC
Hot-swap: And
Depth: 12 mm
Fiber ports quantity: 1
Package depth: 20 mm
Fiber optic connector: LC
SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic
Interface type: SFP
Maximum data transfer rate: 1250 Mbit/s
Wavelength: 850 nm
Package height: 65 mm
Maximum transfer distance: 550 m
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supported: Y
Input voltage: 3.3 V
Package width: 106 mm
Fiber cable diameters supported (core/cladding): 50/125,62.5/125 µm
Maximum current: 0.3 A
Networking standards: IEEE 802.3z
Tx power (max): -3 dBmW
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supported: N
Duplex system: Full
Tx power (min): -9.5 dBmW
Package weight: 35 g
Height: 13.7 mm
Safety: EN 60825-1
Maximum voltage: 6 V
Product code: SFP-3001
Weight: 0 kg