Cisco 100BASE-LX10 SFP, 10000 m, 1310 nm, IEEE 802.3ah Draft 3.0, IEEE 802.3, Laser Class 1 21CFR1040, 0 - 70 °C, -40 - 85 °C 22051999 / Cisco Systems Transceivers

Main photo of Cisco 100BASE-LX10 SFP, 10000 m, 1310 nm, IEEE 802.3ah Draft 3.0, IEEE 802.3, Laser Class 1 21CFR1040, 0 - 70 °C, -40 - 85 °C
  • Photo #1 of Cisco 100BASE-LX10 SFP, 10000 m, 1310 nm, IEEE 802.3ah Draft 3.0, IEEE 802.3, Laser Class 1 21CFR1040, 0 - 70 °C, -40 - 85 °C
  • Photo #2 of Cisco 100BASE-LX10 SFP, 10000 m, 1310 nm, IEEE 802.3ah Draft 3.0, IEEE 802.3, Laser Class 1 21CFR1040, 0 - 70 °C, -40 - 85 °C
Loading ...
Price: 1215

Fast delivery from Germany via DHL

Transit times 5-10 business days

The payment of Import Duty/Tax is the responsibility of the customer during the delivery

Loading ...
Price: 1215
Inclusive of VAT

Description

The Cisco® 100BASE-X Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Fast Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. Main features: - Hot-swappable when deployed, the switch or router does not have to reboot. - Supports the "pay-as-you-populate" model. - Interchangeable with other 100BASE-X SFPs on the same line card. - Supports the Cisco quality ID feature that enables the switch or router to identify whether or not the SFP is a Cisco qualified SFP. - Optically interoperable with respective 100BASE-X Ethernet interfaces on the same link.

THIS PRODUCT IS IN EUROPE, TO BE SHIP HERE IN THE UAE

Description

Storage temperature (T-T): -40 - 85 °C
Operating temperature (T-T): 0 - 70 °C
Connector(s): Dual LC
Compliance industry standards: IEEE 802.3ah Draft 3.0, IEEE 802.3
Safety: Laser Class 1 21CFR1040
Wavelength: 1310 nm
Maximum transfer distance: 10000 m
Fiber type: SMF
Transmit power range: -8 - -15 dBmW
Product code: GLC-FE-100LX-RGD=
Weight: 0 kg