Gigabit Multi-mode Media Converter, UTP 5e, 5, Wired, 550 m, 850 nm, LINK, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3x 73082568 / TP-Link Interface and Speed ​​Converters

Main photo of Gigabit Multi-mode Media Converter, UTP 5e, 5, Wired, 550 m, 850 nm, LINK, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3x
  • Photo #1 of Gigabit Multi-mode Media Converter, UTP 5e, 5, Wired, 550 m, 850 nm, LINK, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3x
  • Photo #2 of Gigabit Multi-mode Media Converter, UTP 5e, 5, Wired, 550 m, 850 nm, LINK, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3x
Loading ...
Price: 147

Fast delivery from Germany via DHL

Transit times 5-10 business days

The payment of Import Duty/Tax is the responsibility of the customer during the delivery

Loading ...
Price: 147
Inclusive of VAT
  • Brand: TP-Link
  • Code: 7545747
  • Color

Description

- Complies with IEEE 802.3ab and IEEE 802.3z - Provides switch configuration of Force /Auto transfer mode for FX port. - Extends fiber distance up to 0.5km The MC200CM is a media converter designed to convert 1000BASE-SX fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX standards, the MC200CM is designed for use with multi-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The MC200CM supports shortwave (SX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at 850nm on both transmitting and receiving data. Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a stand alone device (no chassis required) or with TP-LINK´s 19´system chassis, Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, and front panel status LEDs. The MC200CM will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing multi-mode fiber up to 0.55 kilometers.

THIS PRODUCT IS IN EUROPE, TO BE SHIP HERE IN THE UAE

Description

Certification: FCC, CE
RoHS compliance: And
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports: 1
Ethernet LAN data rates: 10,100,1000 Mbit/s
Auto MDI/MDI-X: And
Storage temperature (T-T): -40 - 70 °C
Operating temperature (T-T): 0 - 40 °C
LED indicators: And
Connectivity technology: Wired
Manual: And
Fiber mode structure: Multi-mode
Maximum data transfer rate: 1000 Mbit/s
Internal: N
Ethernet interface type: Gigabit Ethernet
Ethernet LAN data rates: 1000 Mbit/s
Storage relative humidity (H-H): 5 - 90 %
Operating relative humidity (H-H): 10 - 90 %
Fiber ports quantity: 1
Amount of ports: Amount of ports:
Network ports: RJ-45
Cable types supported: Cat5,Cat5e
Fiber optic connector: SC
Transmission rate: 1 Gbps
Additional nework or telephone functions: MDI Port Detection
Medium: Fiber Optic
Network standards: Ethernet
Height: 27 mm
Power consumption (max): 5.5 in
Depth: 73 mm
Wavelength: 850 nm
Width: 95 mm
Maximum transfer distance: 550 m
Fiber cable diameters supported (core/cladding): 50/125,62.5/125 µm
LED indicators: LINK
Width: 94.5 mm
Duplex system: Full,Half
Wireless technologie: Wireless
Compatible brands: TP-LINK
Transmission mode: Full duplex
Rack height units: 3 U
Other product features (i.e. waterproof, volume control, ...): Stand-Alone
Networking standards: IEEE 802.3ab,IEEE 802.3x,IEEE 802.3z
Product code: MC200CM
Type: Converter
STP: 0°C - 40°C
Operating systems: Windows CE / Mobile
Networking standards: IEEE 802.3ab,IEEE 802.3i,IEEE 802.3u,IEEE 802.3z
Power consumption (max): 1.66 W
Build type (external/internal): External; Rack module
Measurements: 94.5 x 73 x 27 mm
Model designation: MC200CM
Duplex system: Full, Half
Sustainability certificates: RoHS
Weight: 0.5 kg