10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX(WDM) Smart Media Converter-TX:1550nm-15km 96400440 / Planet Technology Corp. Interface and Speed ​​Converters

Main photo of 10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX(WDM) Smart Media Converter-TX:1550nm-15km
  • Photo #1 of 10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX(WDM) Smart Media Converter-TX:1550nm-15km
Loading ...
Price: 483

Fast delivery from Germany via DHL

Transit times 5-10 business days

The payment of Import Duty/Tax is the responsibility of the customer during the delivery

Loading ...
Price: 483
Inclusive of VAT

Description

To provide an easy use yet powerful solution for FTTX applications, PLANET has released a new 10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX/LX Smart Media Converter, GST-80x series, featuring plug & play and smart media conversion functions. Distance Extension with High Performance and Steady Network Communication PLANET GST-80x Smart Gigabit Media Converter series extends communication distance with highly Gigabit performance via fiber optical cable. The GST-80x series provides media conversion between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX/LX interfaces such as multi-mode LC/SC connectors (220m / 550m), single-mode LC/SC connectors (10/20/30/40/50/70/120km) and single fiber connectors (WDM,15/60km) for various fiber optic applications. Enhanced Smart Management Features The GST-80x series provides auto MDI/MDI-X on its TP port and the DIP switch to configure the available smart functions including the auto-negotiation / force for fiber interface and Link Pass-through function (LLCF/LLR). The Link Loss Carry Forward (LLCF) function works with Link Loss Return (LLR) to diagnose network connections. Also, the LLR function can immediately alarm network administrator the media link issue and provide efficient solution to monitoring the entire network. Easy Installation The GST-80x series allows two segments to connect easily. The Smart Media Converter can be used as a standalone unit when powered by its DC adapter or used as a slide-in module to PLANET 19-inch managed 16-slot media converter chassis (MC-1610MR / MC-1610MR48). When working with the Managed media converter chassis, the GST-80x is able to be managed and its status can be monitored through the local RS-232 console and remote web interface.

THIS PRODUCT IS IN EUROPE, TO BE SHIP HERE IN THE UAE

Description

Certification: FCC, CE
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports: 1
Ethernet LAN data rates: 10,100,1000 Mbit/s
Auto MDI/MDI-X: And
Storage temperature (T-T): -40 - 70 °C
LED indicators: And
Connectivity technology: Wired
Input voltage: 5 V
DC-in jack: And
Height: 26 mm
Operating temperature (T-T): 0 - 50 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H): 5 - 90 %
Data transfer rate: 1000 Mbit/s
Internal: N
Ethernet interface type: Gigabit Ethernet
Storage relative humidity (H-H): 5 - 90 %
Copper ethernet cabling technology: 10BASE-T,100BASE-T,1000BASE-T
Input current: 2 A
Depth: 94 mm
Jumbo Frames: 9000
Maximum data transfer rate: 2000 Mbit/s
Width: 81 mm
Wavelength: 1550 nm
Maximum transfer distance: 15000 m
Wavelength-division multiplexing (WDM): Y
Fiber ethernet cabling technology: 1000BASE?LX
Networking standards: IEEE 802.3,IEEE 802.3ab,IEEE 802.3ah,IEEE 802.3u,IEEE 802.3z
Power consumption (typical): 3.1 W
Product code: GST-806B15