Allied Telesis AT-DMC1000/ST-50, 1000 Mbit/s, 1000Base-T, 1000Base-SX, 1000 Mbit/s, 1488000 pps, 148800 pps 53083429 / Allied Telesis International Interface and Speed ​​Converters

Main photo of Allied Telesis AT-DMC1000/ST-50, 1000 Mbit/s, 1000Base-T, 1000Base-SX, 1000 Mbit/s, 1488000 pps, 148800 pps
  • Photo #1 of Allied Telesis AT-DMC1000/ST-50, 1000 Mbit/s, 1000Base-T, 1000Base-SX, 1000 Mbit/s, 1488000 pps, 148800 pps
  • Photo #2 of Allied Telesis AT-DMC1000/ST-50, 1000 Mbit/s, 1000Base-T, 1000Base-SX, 1000 Mbit/s, 1488000 pps, 148800 pps
Loading ...
Price: 626

Fast delivery from Germany via DHL

Transit times 5-10 business days

The payment of Import Duty/Tax is the responsibility of the customer during the delivery

Loading ...
Price: 626
Inclusive of VAT

Description

DMC Series Gigabit Desktop USB-Powered Media Converters The Allied Telesis DMC Series of Gigabit mini media converters are among the smallest media converters in the market today. Overview At just 1.25 inches wide × 3.6 inches deep × 0.85 inches high, Allied Telesis DMC Series media converters can easily fit into the palm of a hand. In addition to being compact—with a small carbon footprint—the DMC Series can also be powered with the included Micro USB to USB cable, and plugged directly into a laptop or PC or may also be powered via the optional AC/DC adapter. This saves installation time and cabling as there are no further power requirements. Fiber Connections The Allied Telesis range of Gigabit media converters provides a complete family of conversion devices, allowing users to extend the size of UTP networks with the use of fiber cabling. Supporting SC, ST and LC fiber connectors, these converters can be used to extend networks with up to 500m of multi-mode fiber. VLAN Support Many new backbone switch products now support the industry-standard IEEE 802.1Q specification for Virtual LANs (VLANs) that send data packets on the network. DMC Series media converters are fully compatible with Smart MissingLink (SML) The Smart MissingLink™ (SML) feature monitors network connections and provides notification when network segments fail, allowing network managers to quickly identify the source and location of failed segments and minimize downtime. Simple Installation All Allied Telesis media converters feature auto MDI/MDI-X, allowing the converter to be connected to either a PC, hub or switch with a simple UTP cable. The media converters also allow the installer to test the integrity of the fiber connection, by forcing the converters to communicate over the fiber cable. This Link Test feature allows installers to check for cable faults without the need for expensive fiber-optic test equipment. Smart Link Restoration Smart Link Restoration allows the devices, in cases of power failure, link loss or other interrupted service, to automatically restore the link without the need to restart/reset them. Power Saving The DMC Series continues the Allied Telesis commitment to the environment with over 50% power savings. With just 1.5W of power usage, DMC Series media converters are some of the most efficient in the market today. these packets, enabling them to be used in modern networks.

THIS PRODUCT IS IN EUROPE, TO BE SHIP HERE IN THE UAE

Description

AC adapter included: And
Auto MDI/MDI-X: And
Rate limiting: And
Operating temperature (T-T): 0 - 40 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H): 5 - 95 %
Storage relative humidity (H-H): 5 - 95 %
DC-in jack: And
Fiber mode structure: Multi-mode
Maximum data transfer rate: 1000 Mbit/s
Internal: N
Ethernet LAN data rates: 1000 Mbit/s
Cable types supported: Fiber
Operating altitude: 0 - 3048 m
Width: 31.8 mm
Wavelength: 850 nm
Maximum transfer distance: 550 m
Height: 21.6 mm
Packet forwarding rate (100 Mbps): 148800 pps
Duplex system: Full,Half
Weight: 113.4 g
Packet forwarding rate (1 Gbps): 14880 pps
Packet forwarding rate (10 Mbps): 1488000 pps
Depth: 91.4 mm
Storage temperature (T-T): -15 - 65 °C
Converter output interface: 1000Base-SX
Converter input interface: 1000Base-T
Fiber optic connector: ST
Product code: AT-DMC1000/ST-50
Weight: 0.2 kg