Allied Telesis AT-DMC100/LC-50, 100 Mbit/s, 100Base-TX, 100Base-FX, IEEE 802.1Q, 100BASE-FX, 100 Mbit/s 123548289 / Allied Telesis International Interface and Speed ​​Converters

Main photo of Allied Telesis AT-DMC100/LC-50, 100 Mbit/s, 100Base-TX, 100Base-FX, IEEE 802.1Q, 100BASE-FX, 100 Mbit/s
  • Photo #1 of Allied Telesis AT-DMC100/LC-50, 100 Mbit/s, 100Base-TX, 100Base-FX, IEEE 802.1Q, 100BASE-FX, 100 Mbit/s
  • Photo #2 of Allied Telesis AT-DMC100/LC-50, 100 Mbit/s, 100Base-TX, 100Base-FX, IEEE 802.1Q, 100BASE-FX, 100 Mbit/s
Loading ...
Price: 430

Fast delivery from Germany via DHL

Transit times 10-15 business days

The payment of Import Duty/Tax is the responsibility of the customer during the delivery

Loading ...
Price: 430
Inclusive of VAT

Description

Allied Telesis AT-DMC100/LC-50. Maximum data transfer rate: 100 Mbit/s, Converter input interface: 100Base-TX, Converter output interface: 100Base-FX. Fiber optic connector: LC, Connectivity technology: Wired. Maximum transfer distance: 2000 m, Wavelength: 1310 nm, Fiber mode structure: Multi-mode. Product colour: Grey. Width: 31.8 mm, Depth: 91.4 mm, Height: 21.6 mm

THIS PRODUCT IS IN EUROPE, TO BE SHIP HERE IN THE UAE

Description

RoHS compliance: Y
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports: 1
Auto MDI/MDI-X: Y
Operating temperature (T-T): 0 - 40 °C
LED indicators: Y
Operating relative humidity (H-H): 5 - 95 %
Maximum transfer distance: 2000 m
Wavelength: 1310 nm
Storage relative humidity (H-H): 5 - 95 %
Connectivity technology: Wired
Fiber mode structure: Multi-mode
Auto-negotiation: Y
Internal: N
Data transfer rate: 100 Mbit/s
Fiber ports quantity: 1
Fiber optic connector: LC
Operating altitude: 0 - 3048 m
Width: 31.8 mm
Fiber ethernet cabling technology: 100BASE-FX
DIN rail mounting: Y
Maximum data transfer rate: 100 Mbit/s
Height: 21.6 mm
Fiber cable diameters supported (core/cladding): 50/125,62.5/125 µm
Duplex system: Full,Half
Depth: 91.4 mm
Networking standards: IEEE 802.1Q
Storage temperature (T-T): -15 - 65 °C
Converter output interface: 100Base-FX
Link Loss Carry Forward (LLCF) supported: Y
Link Loss Return (LLR) supported: Y
Converter input interface: 100Base-TX
Rx power (max): -14 dBmW
Tx power (max): -14 dBmW
Tx power (min): -22.5 dBmW
Rx power (min): -32 dBmW
Product code: AT-DMC100/LC-50
Weight: 0.1 kg