Extreme networks 10GBase-SR SFP+, 10000 Mbit/s, SFP+, LC, LR, 300 m, 850 nm 109925361 / Extreme Networks Network Equipment

Main photo of Extreme networks 10GBase-SR SFP+, 10000 Mbit/s, SFP+, LC, LR, 300 m, 850 nm
  • Photo #1 of Extreme networks 10GBase-SR SFP+, 10000 Mbit/s, SFP+, LC, LR, 300 m, 850 nm
Loading ...
Price: 3483

Fast delivery from Germany via DHL

Transit times 5-10 business days

The payment of Import Duty/Tax is the responsibility of the customer during the delivery

Loading ...
Price: 3483
Inclusive of VAT

Description

With Extreme Networks Outlet you have discovered the most trusted source for purchasing end of life, legacy Extreme Networks equipment. All equipment is guaranteed genuine, ready to deploy and backed by an Extreme Networks Outlet warranty. Need it fast? In stock equipment is ready to ship same day for orders placed by 2:00p CT. Looking for maintenance or have specific licensing needs? No problem, we are also an authorized reseller of Extreme Networks maintenance contracts and license upgrades for eligible products. Compatibility: - Summit X350-48t Switch - Summit X350-24t Switch

THIS PRODUCT IS IN EUROPE, TO BE SHIP HERE IN THE UAE

Description

Number of products included: 1 pc(s)
Fiber optic connector: LC
Wavelength: 850 nm
Maximum data transfer rate: 10000 Mbit/s
Interface type: SFP+
Maximum transfer distance: 300 m
SFP transceiver standard: LR
Product code: 10301
Compatible products: Summit X350-48t, Summit X350-24t